Toll Free No : 1114   +977-01-4270553
Chief.IG_photo.jpeg Shailendra KhanalInspector GeneralIGP Armed Police Force, Nepal INSPECTOR GENERAL, APF Spokesperson.jpg Suraj Kumar ShresthaDIGDIGP Armed Police Force, NepalSPOKESPERSON, APF

Inspector General

Shailendra Khanal
Inspector General,
Armed Police Force, Nepal

Spokesperson

Suraj Kumar Shrestha
DIG Armed Police Force, Nepal
+977 - 9851272007
surajshrestha@apf.gov.np

Badminton


Date

Events

Players Vs Players

Winner Name

2074/12/02 Men's Single Final Ratnajit Tamang vs Dipesh Dhami Ratnajit Tamang (22-20),(21-11)
2074/12/1 Mixed/ D. F. Pooja Shrestha/ Dipesh Dhami (APF) vs Nangsal Tamang/ Ratnajit tamang (TAC) Pooja Shrestha/ Dipesh Dhami (APF) (17-21), (21-19), (21-17)
2074/12/1 Masters/D 35+F Ganesh Chanda/ Krishna Siwakoti (NPC) vs Chet Singh Thajpa/ Ganesh Thada Magar (APF) Ganesh Chanda/ Krishna Siwakoti (NPC) (21-13), (20-22), (21-16)
2074/12/1 V/D. 45+ Nabin Babu Shrestha/ Shyam Parajuli (ZBA) vs Raju Bhuju/ Hari Prasad Shrestha (Galaxy Club) Nabin Babu Shrestha/ Shyam Parajuli (ZBA) (21-17), (21-17)
2074/12/1 men's/D F. Ratnajit Tamang/ Nabin Shrestha (TAC) vs Dipesh Dhami+Bijit Thapa Magar (APF) Ratnajit Tamang/ Nabin Shrestha (TAC) (21-16), (19-21), (22-20)
2074/12/1 Boys/S U-17 F Prince Dahal (Darchula) vs Prajul Maharjan (TAC)  Prince Dahal (Darchula) (21-14), (21-19)
2074/12/1 Women's/D.F. Pooja Shrestha/ Sichhya Shrestha (APF) vs Nangsal Tamang/Anu Maya Rai (TAC) Pooja Shrestha/ Sichhya Shrestha (APF) (21-23), (21-14), (21-16)
2074/12/1 men's/D S.F. Dipesh Dhami/Bijit Thapa Magar (APF) VS Dipak Bohara/Jivan Acharya (NPC) Dipesh Dhami/Bijit Thapa Magar (APF) (21-18), (21-14)
2074/12/1 men's/D S.F. Ratnajit Tamang/ Nabin Shrestha (TAC) VS Sudip sedai/ Sajan Krishna Tamrakar (APF)  Ratnajit Tamang/ Nabin Shrestha (TAC) (21-16), (21-16) 
2074/11/30 Master D/35+ S.F Chet Singh Thapa/ Ganesh Thada Magar (APF) vs Raju Gautam/ Ganesh Bdr. Malla (APF) Chet Singh Thapa/ Ganesh Thada Magar (APF) (21/8), (24/26), (21/9)
2074/11/30 Master D/35+ S.F Ganesh Chanda/ Krishna Siwakoti(NPC) vs Obhi Kumar Khatri/ Jibesh kumar Pandey (APF)  Ganesh Chanda/ Krishna Siwakoti(NPC)  (21-8), (21-12)
2074/11/30 Mix Doubles S.F. Pooja Shrestha+Dipesh Dhami(APF) vs Punam Gurung+Sudip Sedai(APF) Pooja Shrestha+Dipesh Dhami(APF) (21/9),(21/16)
2074/11/30 Mix Doubles S.F. Nangsal Tamang+Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) vs Sita Rai+Bikash Shrestha(Bhojpur) Nangsal Tamang+Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) (21/7),(21/16)
2074/11/30 Master D/35+ Q.F Ganesh Chand+Krishna Sivakoti(NPC) vs Ashok K.Shakya+Pramod K.Bharati(APF) Ganesh Chand+Krishna Sivakoti(NPC) (21/9),(21/10)
2074/11/30 Master D/35+ Q.F Raju Gautam+Ganesh Bdr. Malla(APF) vs Bhuwan Singh Thakuri+Dhirendra Chand(APF) Raju Gautam+Ganesh Bdr. Malla(APF) (21/23),(21/11),(21/14)
2074/11/30 Master D/35+ Q.F Obhi Khatri+Jibesh K.Pandey(APF) vs Surendra Man Shrestha+Dipak Gurung(APF) Obhi Khatri+Jibesh K.Pandey(APF) (21/15),(22/20)
2074/11/30 Master D/35+ Q.F Chet Sing Thapa+Ganesh Thada Magar(APF) vs Nabin Singh Rai+Tej Raj Sharma(APF) Chet Sing Thapa+Ganesh Thada Magar(APF) (21/8),(21/10)
2074/11/30 Boy's U-17 S.F Prince Dahal(Darchula) vs Rijen Maharjan(TAC) Prince Dahal(Darchula) (21/11),(21/17)
2074/11/30 Boy's U-17 S.F Praful Maharjan(TAC) vs DevRaj Rana(Kailali) Praful Maharjan(TAC) (21/11),(21/10)
2074/11/30 Women's/D.S.F Nangsal Tamang+Anu Maya Rai(TAC) vs Sunayana Mukhiya+Jessica Gurung(Jhapa) Nangsal Tamang+Anu Maya Rai(TAC) (21/14),(11/21),(21/18)
2074/11/30 Women's/D.S.F Pooja Shrestha+Sichhya Shrestha(APF) vs Amita Gaire+Rasila Maharjan(TAC) Pooja Shrestha+Sichhya Shrestha(APF) (21/11),(21/19)
2074/11/30 V/D 45+ S.F Raju Bhuju+Hari P.Shrestha(Galaxy Club) vs Raju Maharjan+Sunil Bajracharya(Kritipur) Raju Bhuju+Hari P.Shrestha(Galaxy Club) (14/21),(21/17),(21/18)
2074/11/30 V/D 45+ S.F Nabin Babu Shrestha+Shyam Parajuli(ZBA) vs Bhumi Gurung+Karna Shahi(KTM) Nabin Babu Shrestha+Shyam Parajuli(ZBA) (21/18),(21/13)
2074/11/30 W/S Final  Nangsal Tamang(TAC) vs Rasila Maharjan(TAC) Nangsal Tamang(TAC) (21/19),(19/21),(21/19)
2074/11/30 Men's /D. Q.F DipeshDhami+Bijit Thapa Magar(APF) vs Riyaz Ansari+Irfan Ansari(Banke) DipeshDhami+Bijit Thapa Magar(APF) (21/17),(21/11)
2074/11/30 Men's /D. Q.F Dipak Bohara+Jivan Acharya(NPC) vs Suraj Maharjan+Praful Maharjan(TAC) Dipak Bohara+Jivan Acharya(NPC) (9/21),(21/14),(25/23)
2074/11/30 Men's /D. Q.F Sudip Sedai+Sajan Krishna Tamrakar(APF) vs Rukesh Maharjan+Pabin Linthip(TAC) Sudip Sedai+Sajan Krishna Tamrakar(APF) (21/17),(22/24),(21/15)
2074/11/30 Men's /D. Q.F RatnaJit Tamang+Nabin Shrestha(TAC) vs Gautam Kathayat+Bishal Pradhan(APF) RatnaJit Tamang+Nabin Shrestha(TAC) (21/19),(21/10)
2074/11/30 Boys/S U-17 Q.F Prince Dahal(Darchula) vs Diwas Shahi(Prabhat HSS) Prince Dahal(Darchula) (21/8),(21/5)
2074/11/30 Boys/S U-17 Q.F Rijen Maharjan(TAC) vs Yogesh Khadka(Kailali) Rijen Maharjan(TAC) (21/14),(18/21),(21/15)
2074/11/30 Boys/S U-17 Q.F Dev Raj Rana(Kailali) vs Ujjal Pokhrel(Morang) Dev Raj Rana(Kailali) (21/14),(21/12)
2074/11/30 Boys/S U-17 Q.F Praful Maharjan(TAC) vs Alish Thapa(NPS) Praful Maharjan(TAC) (21/5),(21/12)
2074/11/30 M/S S.F Dipesh Dhami(APF) vs Nabin Shrestha(TAC) Dipesh Dhami(APF) (21/16),(21/16)
2074/11/30 M/S S.F RatnaJit Tamang(TAC) vs Prince Dahal(Darchula) RatnaJit Tamang(TAC) (21/17),(21/10)
2074/11/29 M/D 35+ P.Q Nabin Singh Rai+Tej Raj Sharma(APF) vs Chandra Kuber Khapung+Rabi Paudel(APF) Nabin Singh Rai+Tej Raj Sharma(APF) (W/O)
2074/11/29 M/D 35+ P.Q Bhuwan Singh Thakuri+Dhirendra Chand(APF) vs Prem K.Shrestha+Lok Bdr. Thapa(APF) Bhuwan Singh Thakuri+Dhirendra Chand(APF) (13/21),(21/16),(21/14)
2074/11/29 M/D 35+ P.Q Raju Gautam+Ganesh Bdr.Malla(APF) vs Netra Bdr.Karki+Basanta Bdr.Singh(APF) Raju Gautam+Ganesh Bdr.Malla(APF) (21/17),(21/15)
2074/11/29 M/D 35+ P.Q Obhi Khatri+Jibesh K.Pandey(APF) vs Harka Raj Pant+Prakash K. Subedi(APF)  Obhi Khatri+Jibesh K.Pandey(APF) (21/17),(21/17)
2074/11/29 M/D 35+ P.Q Chet Singh Thapa+Ganesh Thapa Magar(APF) vs Narendra Bom+Suresh Sen Oli(APF) Chet Singh Thapa+Ganesh Thapa Magar(APF) (21/12),(21/15)
2074/11/29 M/D 35+ P.Q Surendra Man Shrestha+Dipak Gurung(APF) vs Hom Gyanwali+Lokesh Tumbhamphe(APF) Surendra Man Shrestha+Dipak Gurung(APF) (21/11),(21/12)
2074/11/29 M/D 35+ P.Q Ganesh Chand/Krishna Siwakoti(NPC) vs Laxman Thapa+Meg Raj Joshi(APF) Ganesh Chand/Krishna Siwakoti(NPC) (21/16),(21/16)
2074/11/29 V/D 45+ Q.F. Raju Bhuju+Hari P. Shrestha(Galaxy Club) vs Umesh K.C.+Prem Ghale(ZBA) Raju Bhuju+Hari P. Shrestha(Galaxy Club) (21/12),(21/15)
2074/11/29 V/D 45+ Q.F. Bhumi Gurung+Karna Shahi(KTM) vs Padam Bdr. Magar+Purna Bdr. Budhathoki(APF) Bhumi Gurung+Karna Shahi(KTM) (14/21),(21/19),(21/19)
2074/11/29 V/D 45+ Q.F. Raju Maharjan+Sunil Bajracharya(Kritipur) vs Rudra Thing+Raja Babu Maharjan(APF) Raju Maharjan+Sunil Bajracharya(Kritipur) (21/15),(23/21)
2074/11/29 M/D 35+ P.Q Ashok K.Shakya+Pramod K. Bharati(APF)  vs Rammani Mishra+Upendra Singh Panta(Dhading) Ashok K.Shakya+Pramod K. Bharati(APF)  (W/O)
2074/11/29 M/D P.Q Suroj Maharjan+Praful Maharjan(TAC) vs Ritesh Shrestha+Datta Thapa(A toZ) Suroj Maharjan+Praful Maharjan(TAC) (W/O)
2074/11/29 M/D P.Q Gautam Kathayet+Bishal Pradhan(APF) vs Subas Ulak+Suman Pokhrel(Tikathali) Gautam Kathayet+Bishal Pradhan(APF) (21/8),(21/11)
2074/11/29 M/D P.Q Rantajit Tamang+Nabin Shrestha(TAC) vs Hira Rai+Gyaljen Sherpa(NPC/ZBA) Rantajit Tamang+Nabin Shrestha(TAC) (21/12),(21/14)
2074/11/29 V/D 45+ Q.F. Nabin Babu Shrestha+Shyam Parajuli(ZBA) vs Ramesh Adhikari+Anoj Poudel(ZBA) Nabin Babu Shrestha+Shyam Parajuli(ZBA) (21/17),(21/18)
2074/11/29 M/S Q.F Dipesh Dhami(APF) vs Bijit Thapa Magar(APF) Dipesh Dhami(APF) (21/19),(21/11)
2074/11/29 M/S Q.F Nabin Shrestha(TAC) vs Sajan Krishna Tamrakar (APF) Nabin Shrestha(TAC) (21/19),(21/12)
2074/11/29 M/S Q.F Prince Dahal(Darchula) vs Bikash Shrestha(Bhojpur) Prince Dahal(Darchula) (21/18),(21/18)
2074/11/29 M/S Q.F Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) vs Praful Maharjan(TSC) Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) (21/11),(21/8)
2074/11/29 W/S  S.F Rasila Maharjan(TAC) vs Jessica Gurung(Jhapa) Rasila Maharjan(TAC) (21/13),(21/17),
2074/11/29 W/S  S.F Nangsal Tamang(TAC) vs Shova Gauchan(APF) Nangsal Tamang(TAC) (21/12),(21/13)
2074/11/29 B/S. U-17 P.Q  Prince Dahal(Darchula) vs Ujjwal Shrestha(Kapilvastu) Prince Dahal(Darchula) (21/4),(21/9)
2074/11/29 B/S. U-17 P.Q  Diwas Shahi(Prabhat HSS) vs Samir Basukala(PHSS) Diwas Shahi(Prabhat HSS) (21/15),(5/21),(21/19)
2074/11/29 B/S. U-17 P.Q  Rijen Maharjan(TAC) vs Gokul Jora(NIC) Rijen Maharjan(TAC) (21/19),(21/8)
2074/11/29 B/S. U-17 P.Q  Yogesh Khadka(Kailali) vs Priyansu Singh Chhetri(AVN) Yogesh Khadka(Kailali)  (21/13),(16/21),(21/17)
2074/11/29 B/S. U-17 P.Q  Ujjal Pokhrel(Morang) vs Sanjiv Bhandari(NIC) Ujjal Pokhrel(Morang) (21/11),(21/14)
2074/11/29 B/S. U-17 P.Q  Dev Raj Rana(Kailali) vs Santosh Paneru(NA Kanchanpur) Dev Raj Rana(Kailali) (21/17),(21/12)
2074/11/29 B/S. U-17 P.Q  Alish Thapa(NPS) vs Manish Thapa(NPS) Alish Thapa(NPS) (21/18),(18/21),(21/19)
2074/11/29 B/S. U-17 P.Q  Praful Maharjan(TAC) vs Abhiyan Kashyep(ZBA) Praful Maharjan(TAC) (21/6),(21/5)
2074/11/28 Mix/Doub. Q.F Poonam Gurung+Sudip Sedai(Kaski/APF) vs Shova Gauchan+Bijit Thapa Magar(APF) Poonam Gurung+Sudip Sedai(Kaski/APF) (21/16),(21/15)
2074/11/28 Mix/Doub. Q.F Pooja Shrestha+Dipesh Dhami(APF) vs Anumaya Rai+Nabin Shrestha(TAC) Pooja Shrestha+Dipesh Dhami(APF) (21/12),(21/16)
2074/11/28 Mix/Doub. Q.F Sita Rai+Bikram Shrestha(Bhojpur) vs Amita Giri+Suroj Maharjan(TAC) Sita Rai+Bikram Shrestha(Bhojpur) (21/16),(21/16)
2074/11/28 Mix/Doub. Q.F Nangsal Tamang+Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) vs Sita Dahal+Nir Bikram Devkota(APF) Nangsal Tamang+Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) (21/12),(16/21),(21/5)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Bhuwan Singh Thakuri+Dhirendra Chand vs Purna Chandra Bhatta+Sudhir Subedi(APF) Bhuwan Singh Thakuri+Dhirendra Chand (21/13),(18/21),(21/11)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Raju Gautam+Ganesh Bdr.Malla (APF) vs Bijaya K.Pandit+Vhim Bdr.Thapa(APF) Raju Gautam+Ganesh Bdr.Malla (APF) (21/3),(21/9)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Nabin Singh Rai+Tej Raj Sharma(APF) vs Prem Dhoj Shah  Santa Ram Chaudhary(APF) Nabin Singh Rai+Tej Raj Sharma(APF) (21/16),(21/18)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Narendra Bom+Suresh Sen Oli(APF) vs Kamal Giri+Kusu Budhathoki(APF) Narendra Bom+Suresh Sen Oli(APF) (21/18),(15/21),(21/17)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Chet Singh Thapa+Ganesh Thapa Magar(APF) vs Krishna Bhakta Barmacharya+Tribhuwan Bista(APF) Chet Singh Thapa+Ganesh Thapa Magar(APF) (21/5),(21/17)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Hark Raj Panta+Prakash K. Subedi(APF) Vs Bishnu Bhatta+Cheta Raj Joshi(APF) Hark Raj Panta+Prakash K. Subedi(APF) (21/16), (21/5)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Hom Gyanwali+Lokesh Thumbahamphe(APF) Vs Dhurba K.C.+Hem Basnet(APF) Hom Gyanwali+Lokesh Thumbahamphe(APF) (21/16),(21/19)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Ashok K. Shakya+Pramod K. Bhasati(APF) Vs Ganga Dutta Panta+Jagdishwor Karki(APF) (21/10) ,(21/14) Ashok K. Shakya+Pramod K. Bhasati(APF)(21/10) ,(21/14)
2074/11/28 M/D 35+ Laxman Thapa+Megh Raj Joshi(APF) Vs Bijay K.C.+Sushil Adhikari(APF) Laxman Thapa+Megh Raj Joshi(APF) (21/6) ,( 21/19)
2074/11/28 Men's Doubles Riyaz Ansari+Irfan Ansari(Banke) vs Yambar Khatri+Gajendra Limbu(APF) Riyaz Ansari+Irfan Ansari(Banke) (21/11), (21/18)
2074/11/28 Men's Doubles Dipak Bohara+Jivan Acharya(NPC) Vs Kamal Shrestha+Adarstha Bista(Tikathali B.C.) Dipak Bohara+Jivan Acharya(NPC) (21/11),(21/8)
2074/11/28 Men's Doubles Ram Baniya+Raman Bohara(ZBA) Vs Indra Bdr. Mahato+Vimal Shrestha(APF) Ram Baniya+Raman Bohara(ZBA) (W/O)
2074/11/28 Men's Doubles Sujan Thapa+Anil Shrestha(ZBA) vs Purna Bdr.Thapa+Gaurab Dahal(NPC) Sujan Thapa+Anil Shrestha(ZBA) (W/O)
2074/11/28 Men's Doubles Subas Ulak+Suman Adhikari(Thakali) vs Sunil Shakya(Lalitpur) Subas Ulak+Suman Adhikari(Thakali) (W/O)
2074/11/28 W/D Q.F  Pooja Shrestha+Sichhya Shrestha(APF) vs Jyoti Limbu+Dina Pun(ZBA) Pooja Shrestha+Sichhya Shrestha(APF) (21/11),(22/20)
2074/11/28 W/D Q.F Amita Giri+Rasila Maharjan(TAC) vs Nita Lamsal+Sita Rai(Morang/Bhojpur) Amita Giri+Rasila Maharjan(TAC) (21/14),(22/20)
2074/11/28 W/D Q.F Sunayana Mukhiya+Jessica Gurung(Jhapa) vs Shova Gauchan+Poonam Gurung(APF+Kaski) Sunayana Mukhiya+Jessica Gurung(Jhapa) (21/14),(21/12)
2074/11/28 W/D Q.F Nangsal Tamang+Anu Maya Rai(TAC) vs Sita Dahal+Gyanu Limbu(APF) Nangsal Tamang+Anu Maya Rai(TAC) (W/O)
2074/11/28 V/D 45+ Raju Maharjan+Sunil Bajracharya(Kritipur) vs Bed Bdr.Shrestha+Bhaskarraj(APF) Raju Maharjan+Sunil Bajracharya(Kritipur) (23/21),(24/22)
2074/11/28 V/D 45+ Umesh K.C.+Prem Ghale(ZBA) vs Ram Prajapati+Lokendra Timilsina(Dhumbarahi) Umesh K.C.+Prem Ghale(ZBA) (21/19),(20/22),(21/17)
2074/11/28 V/D 45+ Bhumi Gurung+Karna Shahi(KTM) vs Basanta Lamsal+Purusottam Aryal(APF) Bhumi Gurung+Karna Shahi(KTM) (W/O)
2074/11/28 V/D 45+ Rudra Thing+Raja Babu Maharjan(APF) vs Raj Kumar Shrestha+Rajendra Adhikari(Dhading) Rudra Thing+Raja Babu Maharjan(APF) (21/12),(12/21),(21/15)
2074/11/28 V/D 45+ Raju Bhuju+Hari P.Shrestha(Galaxy Club) vs Suresh Kumar Thaha Shrestha+Raju Khumbu(Bhaktapur) Raju Bhuju+Hari P.Shrestha(Galaxy Club) (21/13),(21/14)
2074/11/28 V/D 45+ Padam Bdr.Magar+Purna Bdr.Budhathoki(APF) vs Buddhi Chaudhary+Bishnu Adhikari(Hetauda) Padam Bdr.Magar+Purna Bdr.Budhathoki(APF) (21/19),(21/19)
2074/11/28 V/D 45+ Nabin Babu Shrestha+Shyam Parajuli(ZBA) vs Tej Bdr.Chand+Hari Sitaula(APF) Nabin Babu Shrestha+Shyam Parajuli(ZBA) (21/13),(21/18)
2074/11/28 V/D 45+ Ramesh Adhikari+Anoj Poudel(ZBA) vs Mejarman Gopali+HelonGurung(APF) Ramesh Adhikari+Anoj Poudel(ZBA) (W/O)
2074/11/28 W/S Q.F Jessica Gurung(Jhapa) vs Amita Giri(TAC) Jessica Gurung(Jhapa) (21/18),(21/18)
2074/11/28 W/S Q.F Rasila Maharjan(TAC) vs Sichhya Shrestha(Chitwan) Rasila Maharjan(TAC) (21/14),(17/21),(21/19)
2074/11/28 W/S Q.F Shovha Gauchan(APF) vs Anu Maya Rai(TAC) Shovha Gauchan(APF) (22/20),(7/21),(21/18)
2074/11/28 W/S Q.F Nangsal Tamang(TAC) vs Sunayana Mukhiya(Jhapa) Nangsal Tamang(TAC) (21/7),(21/12)
2074/11/28 M/S P.Q Dipesh Dhami(APF) vs Pabin Linthep(TAC) Dipesh Dhami(APF) (21/13),(21/11)
2074/11/28 M/S P.Q Bijit Thapa Magar(APF) vs Irfan Ansari(Banke) Bijit Thapa Magar(APF) (21/19),(21/18)
2074/11/28 M/S P.Q Sajan Krishna Tamrakar(APF) vs Indra Bdr.Mahata(APF) Sajan Krishna Tamrakar(APF) (21/14),(21/10)
2074/11/28 M/S P.Q Nabin Shrestha(TAC) vs Jeevan Acharya(NPC) Nabin Shrestha(TAC) (21/12),(21/16)
2074/11/28 M/S P.Q Prince Dahal(Darchula) vs Dipak Bohora(NPC) Prince Dahal(Darchula)(21/7),(21/17)
2074/11/28 M/S P.Q Bikash Shrestha(Bhojpur) vs Gautam Kathayat(APF) Bikash Shrestha(Bhojpur) (21/19),(21/19)
2074/11/28 M/S P.Q Praful Maharjan(TAC) vs Sudip Sedai(APF) Praful Maharjan(TAC) (21/11),(21/19)
2074/11/28 M/S P.Q Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) vs Dev Raj Rana(Kailali) Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) (21/12),(21/12)
2074/11/27 Men's single Dipesh Dhami(APF) vs Priyansu Singh Chhetri(AVN) Dipesh Dhami(APF) (21/14),(21/4)
2074/11/27 Men's single Pabin Linthep(TAC) vs Bisal Khadka(TAC) Pabin Linthep(TAC) (21/19),(21/16)
2074/11/27 Men's single Bijit Thapa Magar(APF) vs Sujan Thapa(ZBA) Bijit Thapa Magar(APF) (21/11),(21/10)
2074/11/27 Men's single Indra Bahadur Mahta(APF) vs Rukesh Maharjan(TAC) Indra Bahadur Mahta(APF) (17/21),(23/21),(21/17)
2074/11/27 Men's single Irfan Ansari(Banke) vs Purna Bahadur Thapa(NPC) Irfan Ansari(Banke) (23/21),(21/10)
2074/11/27 Men's single Sajan Krishna Tamrakar(APF) vs Hari Rai(NPC) Sajan Krishna Tamrakar(APF) (21/11),(21/9)
2074/11/27 Men's single Jeevan Acharya(NPC) vs Suman Limbu(APF) Jeevan Acharya(NPC) (21/11),(21/11)
2074/11/27 Men's single Prince Dahal(Darchula) vs Sunil Joshi(TAC) Prince Dahal(Darchula) (21/12),(21/14)
2074/11/27 Men's single Dipak Bohora(NPC) vs Nir Bikram Devkota(APF) Dipak Bohora(NPC) (21/15),(18/21),(22/20)
2074/11/27 Men's single Nabin Shrestha(TAC) vs Gaurav Dahal(NPC) Nabin Shrestha(TAC) (W/O)
2074/11/27 Men's single Gautam Kathayat(APF) vs Riyaz Ansari(Banke) Gautam Kathayat(APF) (21/15),(21/8)
2074/11/27 Men's single Bikash Shrestha(Bhojpur) vs Gokul Tamang(Swoyambhu) Bikash Shrestha(Bhojpur) (21/7),(21/9)
2074/11/27 Men's single Praful Maharjan(TAC) vs Nirajan Devkota(APF) Praful Maharjan(TAC) (16/21),(21/10),(21/11)
2074/11/27 Men's single Sudip Sedai(APF) vs Yogesh Khadka(Kailali) Sudip Sedai(APF) (21/10),(21/11)
2074/11/27 Men's single Dev Raj Rana(Kailali)  vs Jyoti Prakash Sunar(APF) Dev Raj Rana(Kailali) (21/6),(21/9)
2074/11/27 Men's single Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) vs Akhil Shrestha(ZBA) Ratnajit Tamang(TAC) (21/7),(21/12)
2074/11/27 45+ vet. Doubles Umesh K.C+Prem Ghale(ZBA) vs Amrit Mall+Pramod Chaudhary(APF) Umesh K.C+Prem Ghale(ZBA) (21/6),(21/13)
2074/11/27 45+ vet. Doubles Raj Kumar Shrestha+Rajendra Adhikari(Dhading) vs Kiran Pradhan+Yogeshwor Shrestha(Dhankuta) Raj Kumar Shrestha+Rajendra Adhikari(Dhading) (21/17),(23/21)
2074/11/27 45+ vet. Doubles Padam Bdr.Magar+Purna Bdr.Budhathoki(APF) vs Hira K.C+Maheshraj Paudel(APF) Padam Bdr.Magar+Purna Bdr.Budhathoki(APF) (21/11),(12/21),(21/12)
2074/11/27 45+ vet. Doubles Ramesh Adhikari+Anoj Paudel(ZBA) vs Bishnulal Shrestha+Ramesh Bhattachan(Dhading/Kaski) Ramesh Adhikari+Anoj Paudel(ZBA) (21/17),(27/25)
2074/11/27 Women's singles Jessica Gurung(Jhapa) vs Nita Lamsal(Morang) Jessica Gurung(Jhapa) (21/6),(25/23)
2074/11/27 Women's singles Sichhya Shrestha(Chitwan) vs Manisha Khadka(ZBA) Sichhya Shrestha(Chitwan) (21/6),(21/6)
2074/11/27 Women's singles Rasaila Maharjan(TAC) vs Poonam Gurung(Kaski) Rasaila Maharjan(TAC) (21/12),(21/15)
2074/11/27 Women's singles Shobha Gauchan(APF) vs Ranjhana Bhatta(Kanchanpur) Shobha Gauchan(APF) (21/16),(21/8)
2074/11/27 Women's singles Anu Maya Rai(TAC) vs Sita Rai(Bhojpur) Anu Maya Rai(TAC) (23/21),(21/8)
2074/11/27 Women's singles Amita Giri(TCA) vs Jyoti Limbu(ZBA) Amita Giri(TCA) (W/O)
2074/11/27 Women's singles Sunayana Mukhiya(Jhapa) vs Tara Ale(ZBA) Sunayana Mukhiya(Jhapa) (21/9),(21/8)
2074/11/27 Women's singles Nangsal Tamang(TCA) vs Mahima Shrestha(ZBA) Nangsal Tamang(TCA) (21/7),(21/8)
2074/11/27 Mix-Double Pooja Shrestha+ Dipesh Dhami(APF) vs Tara Ale + Suman Limbu(ZBA/APF) Tara Ale + Suman Limbu(ZBA/APF) (21/17),(21/6)
2074/11/27 Mix-Double Sita Rai + Bikash Shrestha (Bhojpur) vs Sichhya Shrestha + Sajankrishna Tamrakar (APF)+(Chitwan) Sita Rai + Bikash Shrestha (Bhojpur) (21/18),(21/13)
2074/11/27 Boy's U-17 Manish Thapa(NPS) vs Aman Maharjan(ZBA) Manish Thapa(NPS) (21/14),(23/25),(21/15)
2074/11/27 Boy's U-17 Sanjiv Bhandari (NIC) vs Abhay Mahara (Kapilbastu) Sanjiv Bhandari (NIC)  (21/13),(21/19)
2074/11/27 Boy's U-17 Samir Baskota (PHSS) vs Nischal Budhathoki (Chitwan) Samir Baskota (PHSS) (W/O)
2074/11/27 Men's Single Hira Rai (NPC) vs Kamal Shrestha (Dhanusha) Hira Rai (NPC) (W/O)
2074/11/27 Men's Single Yogesh Khadka (Kailali) vs Arjun Basnet (ZBA) Yogesh Khadka (Kailali) (21/15),(15/21),(21/13)
2074/11/27 Men's Single Gokul Tamang (Swoyambhu) vs Manish Mahara (kapilbastu) Gokul Tamang (Swoyambhu) (21/11),(16/21),(21/16)
2074/11/27 Men's Single Sujan Thapa(ZBA) vs Rijen Maharjan (TAC) Sujan Thapa(ZBA) (21/17),(18/21),(21/14)